School Budgets for FY14 


Bookmark and Share

Below you will find the budgets that were submitted by school principals after careful planning and consultation with school LSATs. This represents the planned budget for FY14 by school.

Please download the Budget Development Guide.

 

Submitted Budget

Final Budget

Aiton ES

Amidon ES

Anacostia SHS

Ballou SHS

Ballou STAY

Bancroft ES

Banneker SHS

Barnard ES

Beers ES

Brent ES

Brightwood EC

Brookland EC

Browne EC

Bruce-Monroe ES

Burroughs ES

Burrville ES

Cardozo EC

CHOICE Academy

Cleveland ES

Columbia Heights EC

Cooke, H.D.

Coolidge SHS

Deal MS

Drew ES

Dunbar SHS

Eastern SHS

Eaton ES

Eliot-Hine MS

Ellington School of the Arts

Garfield ES

Garrison ES

Hardy MS

Harris, C.W. ES

Hart MS

Hearst ES

Hendley ES

Houston ES

Hyde-Addison ES

Janney ES

Jefferson MS

Johnson MS

Kelly Miller MS

Ketcham ES

Key ES

Kimball ES

King ES

Kramer MS

Lafayette ES

Langdon ES

Langley ES

Lasalle-Backus EC

Leckie ES

Ludlow-Taylor ES

Malcolm X ES

Mamie D. Lee

Mann ES

Maury ES

McKinley Technology EC

Miner ES

Capitol Hill Montessori School

Luke C. Moore Academy

Moten ES

Murch ES

Nalle ES

Noyes EC

Orr ES

Oyster-Adams Bilingual EC

Patterson ES

Payne ES

Peabody ES

Phelps SHS

Plummer ES

Powell ES

Randle Highlands ES

Raymond EC

Marie Reed ES

Roosevelt SHS

Roosevelt STAY

Ross ES

Savoy ES

School Within School 

School Without Walls

Seaton ES

Sharpe Health

Shepherd ES

Simon ES

Smothers ES

Sousa MS

Stanton ES

Stoddert ES

Stuart-Hobson MS

Takoma EC

Thomas ES

Thomson ES

Truesdell EC

Tubman ES

Turner ES

Tyler ES

Walker-Jones EC

Washington Metropolitan HS

Watkins ES

Wheatley EC

West EC

Whittier EC

Wilson SHS

Wilson, J.O. ES

Woodson H.D.

Aiton ES

Amidon ES

Anacostia SHS

Ballou SHS

Ballou STAY

Bancroft ES

Banneker SHS

Barnard ES

Beers ES

Brent ES

Brightwood EC

Brookland EC

Browne EC

Bruce-Monroe ES

Burroughs ES

Burrville ES

Cardozo EC

CHOICE Academy

Cleveland ES

Columbia Heights EC

Cooke, H.D.

Coolidge SHS

Deal MS

Drew ES

Dunbar SHS

Eastern SHS

Eaton ES

Eliot-Hine MS

Ellington School of the Arts

Garfield ES

Garrison ES

Hardy MS

Harris, C.W. ES

Hart MS

Hearst ES

Hendley ES

Houston ES

Hyde-Addison ES

Janney ES

Jefferson MS

Johnson MS

Kelly Miller MS

Ketcham ES

Key ES

Kimball ES

King ES

Kramer MS

Lafayette ES

Langdon ES

Langley ES

Lasalle-Backus EC

Leckie ES

Ludlow-Taylor ES

Malcolm X ES

Mamie D. Lee

Mann ES

Maury ES

McKinley Technology EC

Miner ES

Capitol Hill Montessori School

Luke C. Moore Academy

Moten ES

Murch ES

Nalle ES

Noyes EC

Orr ES

Oyster-Adams Bilingual EC

Patterson ES

Payne ES

Peabody ES

Phelps SHS

Plummer ES

Powell ES

Randle Highlands ES

Raymond EC

Marie Reed ES

Roosevelt SHS

Roosevelt STAY

Ross ES

Savoy ES

School Within School 

School Without Walls

Seaton ES

Sharpe Health

Shepherd ES

Simon ES

Smothers ES

Sousa MS

Stanton ES

Stoddert ES

Stuart-Hobson MS

Takoma EC

Thomas ES

Thomson ES

Truesdell EC

Tubman ES

Turner ES

Tyler ES

Walker-Jones EC

Washington Metropolitan HS

Watkins ES

Wheatley EC

West EC

Whittier EC

Wilson SHS

Wilson, J.O. ES

Woodson H.D.

Inside DCPS Highlights.


           

DC.Gov Home Page              Best Of The Web Award

© 2011 District of Columbia Public Schools, 1200 First Street, NE, Washington, DC 20002, (202) 442-5885