Text Resize

-A +A
Bookmark and Share

Instructional Superintendents

Below are the Instructional Superintendents and the cluster of DC Public Schools they manage.

 

Katie Larkin, Cluster I

  • Amidon-Bowen ES
  • Bunker Hill ES
  • Dorothy I Heights ES
  • Garfield ES
  • H.D. Cooke ES
  • Hendley ES
  • Ludlow-Taylor ES
  • ML King ES
  • Plummer ES
  • Randle Highlands ES
  • Thomas ES
  • Turner ES
  • Van Ness ES

Carolyne Albert-Garvey, Cluster II

  • Barnard ES
  • Beers ES
  • Hyde-Addison ES
  • Langley ES
  • Miner ES
  • Murch ES
  • Patterson ES
  • Peabody ES
  • School Within a School
  • Shepherd ES
  • Stanton ES
  • Tubman ES
  • Watkins ES

Elizabeth Namba, Cluster III

  • Aiton ES
  • Burroughs ES
  • Drew ES
  • Excel EC
  • Garrison ES
  • Ketcham ES
  • Kimball ES
  • Malcolm X ES
  • Moten ES
  • Payne ES
  • Smothers ES
  • Wheatley ES
  • Whittier EC

Aileen Murphy, Cluster IV

  • Brent ES
  • Burrville ES
  • CW Harris ES
  • Eaton ES
  • Hearst ES
  • JO Wilson ES
  • Key ES
  • Lafayette ES
  • Ross ES
  • Savoy ES
  • Seaton ES
  • Simon ES
  • Thomson ES

Janice Harris, Cluster V

  • Bancroft ES
  • Boone ES
  • Bruce Monroe ES
  • Cleveland ES
  • Houston ES
  • Janney ES
  • Mann ES
  • Marie Reed ES
  • Maury ES
  • Noyes ES
  • Oyster-Adams Bilingual
  • Powell ES
  • Stoddert ES
  • Tyler ES

Kim Jackson, Cluster VI

  • Brightwood EC
  • Browne ES
  • Capitol Hill Montessori EC
  • Langdon ES
  • LaSalle-Backus EC
  • Leckie EC
  • Nalle ES
  • Raymond EC
  • River Terrace EC
  • Takoma EC
  • Truesdell EC
  • Walker-Jones EC
  • West EC

Natalie Gordon, Cluster VII

  • Brookland MS
  • Deal MS
  • Elliot-Hine MS
  • Hardy MS
  • Hart MS
  • Jefferson MS
  • Johnson MS
  • Kelly Miller MS
  • Kramer MS
  • MacFarland MS
  • Sousa MS
  • Stuart-Hobson MS

Drewana Bey, Cluster VIII

  • Ballou SHS
  • Ballou STAY
  • Coolidge HS
  • Ellington School of the Arts
  • H.D. Woodson HS
  • Luke C. Moore HS
  • McKinley Technology EC
  • Phelps ACE HS
  • School Without Walls EC
  • Wilson SHS

David Pinder, Cluster IX

  • Anacostia SHS
  • Benjamin Banneker SHS
  • Cardozo EC
  • Columbia Heights EC
  • Dunbar HS
  • Eastern HS
  • Inspiring Youth Program
  • Ron Brown College Prep HS
  • Roosevelt HS
  • Roosevelt STAY
  • Washington Metropolitan HS
  • Youth Services Center