Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

dcps

DC Public Schools
 
 
-A +A
Bookmark and Share

DCPS Menus

Looking for meals for students over spring break? Please visit Spring Break Youth Meals (splashthat.com) for a list of Department of Parks and Recreation open meal sites, hours, and information.

School Name  
(Vendor)  

Address  

Ward  

After School Snack  

After School Supper   

Fresh Fruit and 

Vegetable Program  

Amidon-Bowen ES  
Aramark  

401 I Street SW  

6  

  
  

✓  

  

Anacostia HS  
DCCK 

1601 16th Street SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Ballou HS  
Aramark  

3401 4th Street SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Ballou STAY HS  
Aramark  

3401 4th St. SE  

8  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Bancroft ES  
SodexoMagic  

1755 Newton Street NW  

1  

  

  
  

  
  

Bard High School Early College DC (Bard DC)  
DCPSEats! – Self-op  

4430 H Street SE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Barnard ES  
SodexoMagic  

430 Decatur St NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Beers ES  
DCCK 

3600 Alabama Ave SE  

7  

  

  
  

✓  

Benjamin Banneker HS  
SodexoMagic  

800 Euclid Street NW  

2  

  
  

 ✓  

  
  

Boone (Lawrence E.) ES  
DCCK 

2200 Minnesota Ave SE  

8  

  
  

  

  
  

Brent ES  
Aramark 

301 North Carolina Avenue SE  

6  

✓  

  
  

  
  

Brightwood ES  
SodexoMagic  

300 Nicholson Street NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

 ✓  

Brookland MS  
Aramark 

1150 Michigan Avenue NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Browne EC  

Aramark

850 26th Street NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Bruce-Monroe ES @ Park View  
SodexoMagic  

3560 Warder Street NW  

1  

  

  
  

  

Bunker Hill ES  
Aramark 

1401 Michigan Ave NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Burroughs ES  
DCPSEats! - Self-Op  

1820 Monroe St NE  

5  

  
✓  

  

  

Burrville ES  
DCCK  

801 Division Avenue NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

✓  

C.W. Harris ES  
DCCK  

301 53rd Street SE  

7  

  

  
  

✓  

Capitol Hill Montessori  

Aramark

2501 11th NW  

6  

✓  

  
  

  
  

Cardozo EC  
SodexoMagic  

1200 Clifton Street NW  

1  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Cleveland ES  
SodexoMagic  

1825 8th Street NW  

1  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Columbia Heights EC (CHEC)  
SodexoMagic  

1480 Girard St NW  

1  

  

  
  

  
  

Coolidge HS  
SodexoMagic  

6315 5th Street NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Deal MS  
SodexoMagic  

3815 Fort Dr NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Dorothy l. Heights ES  
SodexoMagic  

1300 Allison St NW  

4  

  

  
  

✓  

Drew ES  
DCCK  

5600 Eads St NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

 ✓  

Duke Ellington School of the Arts HS  
SodexoMagic  

3500 R St NW  

2  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Dunbar HS  
DCPSEats! - Self-Op  

101 N St NW  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Eastern HS  
Aramark  

1700 East Capitol Street NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Eaton ES  
SodexoMagic  

3373 Van Ness St NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Eliot-Hine MS  
Aramark

1830 Constitution Ave NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Excel Academy  
DCPSEats! – Self-op  

2501 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue SE  

8  

  
✓  

  

✓  

Garfield ES  
Aramark  

2435 Alabama Ave SE  

8  

  

 ✓  

✓  

Garrison ES  
SodexoMagic  

1200 S St NW  

2  

  
  

✓  

✓  

H.D. Cooke ES  
SodexoMagic  

2525 17th St NW  

1  

  

  
  

✓  

Hardy MS  
SodexoMagic  

1819 35th Street NW  

2  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Hart MS  
Aramark  

601 Mississippi Ave SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Hearst ES  
SodexoMagic  

3950 37th St NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Hendley ES  
Aramark  

425 Chesapeake Street SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

  
✓  

Houston ES  
DCCK  

1100 50th Pl NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
✓  

Hyde-Addison ES  
SodexoMagic  

3219 O St NW  

2  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Ida B. Wells MS  
SodexoMagic  

405 Sheridan St NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

  
  

J.O. Wilson ES  

Aramark

660 K St NE  

6  

✓  

  
  

✓  

Jackson-Reed HS 
SodexoMagic  

3950 Chesapeake Street NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Janney ES  
SodexoMagic  

4130 Albemarle St NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Jefferson Academy MS  
Aramark

801 7th Street SW  

6  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Johnson MS  
Aramark  

1400 Bruce Place SE  

8  

  

✓  

  
  

John Lewis ES  
SodexoMagic  

4300 13th St NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Kelly Miller MS  
DCCK  

301 49th Street NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Ketcham ES  
DCCK 

1919 15th St SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Key ES  
SodexoMagic  

5001 Dana Pl NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Kimball ES  
DCCK 

301 49th Street NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
✓  

King (M.L.) ES

Aramark  

3200 6th Street SE  

8  

  

  
  

✓  

Kramer MS  
DCCK 

1700 Q St SE  

8  

  

 ✓  

  
  

Lafayette ES  
SodexoMagic  

5701 Broad Branch Rd NW  

4  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Langdon ES  
DCPSEats! – Self-op  

1900 Evarts Street NE  

5  

✓  

  
  

  
  

Langley ES  
DCPSEats! – Self-op  

101 T Street NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

LaSalle-Backus ES  
SodexoMagic  

501 Riggs Road NE  

4  

  
  

✓  

  

Leckie EC  
Aramark 

4201 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue SW  

8  

  

 ✓  

✓  

Ludlow-Taylor ES  

Aramark

659 G St NE  

6  

  

 ✓  

  
  

Luke C. Moore HS  
Aramark  

1001 Monroe St NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

MacArthur HS  
SodexoMagic  

4530 MacArthur Blvd NW 

  

  

  

MacFarland MS  
SodexoMagic  

4400 Iowa NW  

4  

  
  

  

  
  

Malcolm X ES  
Aramark  

1500 Mississippi Ave SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

  
✓  

Mann ES  
SodexoMagic  

4430 Newark St NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Marie Reed ES  
SodexoMagic  

2201 18th Street NW  

1  

  

  
  

✓  

Maury ES  
Aramark  

1250 Constitution Ave NE  

6  

✓  

  
  

  
  

McKinley MS/HS  
DCPSEats! – Self-op  

151 T Street NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Military Road Early Learning Center   

SodexoMagic  

1375 Missouri Ave NW   

4  

✓  

  
  

 ✓  

Miner ES  
Aramark 

601 15th Street NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

 ✓  

Moten ES  
DCCK 

601 15th Street NE  

8  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Murch ES  
SodexoMagic  

4810 36th St NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Nalle ES  
DCCK  

219 50th St SE  

7  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Noyes ES
Aramark  

601 15th Street NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School @ Adams  
SodexoMagic  

2020 19th Street NW  

1  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Oyster- Adams Bilingual School @ Oyster  

SodexoMagic  

2801 Calvert Street NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Patterson ES  
Aramark  

4399 South Capitol Terr. SW  

8  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Payne ES  
Aramark  

1445 C Street SE  

6  

  
  

✓  

  
✓  

Peabody ES  

Aramark

425 C St NE  

6  

✓  

  
  

  
  

Phelps ACE HS  

Aramark

704 26th St NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Plummer ES  
DCCK 

4601 Texas Ave SE  

7  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Powell ES  
SodexoMagic  

1350 Upshur Street NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Randle Highlands ES  
DCCK 

1650 30th Street SE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  

Raymond ES  
SodexoMagic  

915 Spring Rd NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

✓  

River Terrace EC  
DCCK  

405 Anacostia Ave NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Ron Brown College Preparatory HS  
DCCK  

4800 Meade Street NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Roosevelt HS  
SodexoMagic  

4301 13th St NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

  
  

Roosevelt STAY HS  
SodexoMagic  

4301 13th St NW  

4  

  
  

 ✓  

  
  

Ross ES  
SodexoMagic  

1730 R St NW  

2  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Savoy ES  
DCCK 

2400 Shannon Pl SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

✓  

School Without Walls @ Francis-Stevens  
SodexoMagic  

2425 N Street NW  

2  

  

  
  

  
  

School Without Walls HS  
SodexoMagic  

2130 G St NW  

2  

  
  

  
  

  
  

School-Within-School @ Goding  

Aramark

704 26th St NE  

6  

✓  

  
  

  
  

Seaton ES  
SodexoMagic  

1503 10th Street NW  

2  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Shepherd ES  
SodexoMagic  

7800 14th St NW  

4  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Simon ES  
Aramark  

401 Mississippi Ave SE  

8  

  

 ✓  

  
  

Smothers ES  
DCCK  

1300 44th St NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Sousa MS  
DCCK 

3650 Ely Pl SE  

7  

  

  
  

  
  

Stanton ES  
DCCK 

2701 Naylor Road SE  

8  

  
  

  

✓  

Stoddert ES  
SodexoMagic  

4001 Calvert St NW  

3  

  
  

  
  

  
  

Stuart-Hobson MS  

Aramark

410 E St NE  

6  

  

  
  

  
  

Takoma ES  
SodexoMagic  

7010 Piney Branch Rd NW  

4  

  
  

✓  

 ✓  

Thaddeus Stevens Early Learning Center  
SodexoMagic  

1050 21st St NW  

2  

  

  
  

  
  

Thomas ES  
DCCK  

650 Anacostia Avenue NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

  
✓  

Thomson ES  
SodexoMagic  

1200 L Street NW  

2  

  

  
  

✓  

Truesdell ES  
SodexoMagic  

1200 L Street NW  

4  

  

  
  

  
  

Tubman ES  
SodexoMagic  

3101 13th Street NW  

1  

  

  
  

  
  

Turner ES  
Aramark  

3264 Stanton Road SE  

8  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Tyler ES  
Aramark  

1001 G Street SE  

6  

✓  

  
  

  
  

Van Ness ES  
Aramark  

1150 5th St SE  

8  

  

 ✓  

 ✓  

Walker-Jones EC  
DCCK  

1125 New Jersey Avenue NW  

6  

  
  

✓  

  
✓  

Watkins ES  

Aramark

420 12th St SE  

6  

✓  

  
  

  
  

Wheatley EC  

Aramark

1299 Neal Street NE  

5  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Whitlock ES 
DCCK  

533 48th Pl. NE  

7  

  
  

✓  

✓  

Whittier ES  
SodexoMagic  

6201 5th St NW  

4  

  

  
  

✓  

Woodson, H.D. HS 
Aramark 

540 55th Street NE  

7  

  
  

✓